KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

until such time as probate (or the equivalent) has been granted in the Island of

Arabic translation: حتى وقت اعتماد صحة وصية المتوفى (أو ما يعادل ذلك) في جزيرة جيرسي


18:59 Apr 4, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) /
English term or phrase: until such time as probate (or the equivalent) has been granted in the Island of
2. It is acknowledged that following the death of the Sole Owner and pursuant to the law of Jersey the Trust Company may not transfer or otherwise deal with the shares in the Company until such time as probate (or the equivalent) has been granted in the Island of Jersey.
radwa Hassan
Arabic translation:حتى وقت اعتماد صحة وصية المتوفى (أو ما يعادل ذلك) في جزيرة جيرسي
Explanation:
حتى وقت اعتماد صحة وصية المتوفى (أو ما يعادل ذلك) في جزيرة جيرسي
Selected response from:

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5إلى حين حلول الوقت الذى تمنح فيه نسخة من وصية المتوفى أو ما يعادلها فى جزيرة جيرسىmahmoud bilal
4حتى وقت اعتماد صحة وصية المتوفى (أو ما يعادل ذلك) في جزيرة جيرسي
Waleed Mohamed


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
until such time as probate (or the equivalent) has been granted in the island of
حتى وقت اعتماد صحة وصية المتوفى (أو ما يعادل ذلك) في جزيرة جيرسي


Explanation:
حتى وقت اعتماد صحة وصية المتوفى (أو ما يعادل ذلك) في جزيرة جيرسي

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
thanks

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
until such time as probate (or the equivalent) has been granted in the island of
إلى حين حلول الوقت الذى تمنح فيه نسخة من وصية المتوفى أو ما يعادلها فى جزيرة جيرسى


Explanation:
ترجمة صحيحة فى تقديرى

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2007-04-04 19:26:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

كلمة إعتماد بالأنجليزية هى
ِApproved
أما كلمة
Grant
فتعنى المنح أو التسليم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day15 mins (2007-04-05 19:15:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

وصية المتوفى تكون أصلاً قد أعتمدت فى حياته وتمّ إيداعها فى سجل عام تحفظ فيه الوصايا وبعد وفاته يتمّ إطلاع الورثة على الوصية ولا يملك أحد تعديلها أو إعتمادها وإنما يتقرر على أساسها كيفية التصرف فى التركة ومنها أسهمه فى الشركات وعائداتها ...ومن المعلوم أن الورثة لا يعرفون فحوى الوصية إلا بعد وفاة مورثهم ولكن لهم الحق فى أخذ نسخة منها من سلطات السجل التى تحفظها وغالباً ما تكون جهة قضائية

mahmoud bilal
Oman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic