KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

for the benefit of and to the order

Arabic translation: لصالح ولأمر فلان


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:for the benefit of and to the order
Arabic translation:لصالح ولأمر فلان
Entered by: Abdallah Ali

19:58 Apr 4, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) /
English term or phrase: for the benefit of and to the order
The Trust Company holds the shares in Mal Limited, a company registered in the Island of Jersey (the “Company”) for the benefit of and to the order of ............(the “Sole Owner”).
radwa Hassan
لصالح ولأمر فلان
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Abdallah Ali
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1لصالح ولأمر فلان
Abdallah Ali
4لصالح وأمر ...AhmedAMS


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
لصالح وأمر ...


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
لصالح ولأمر فلان


Explanation:
.

Abdallah Ali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amal Al-Arfaj
1 day15 hrs