KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

the “Sole Owner

Arabic translation: المالك الوحيد


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the sole owner
Arabic translation:المالك الوحيد
Entered by: AhmedAMS

20:04 Apr 4, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) /
English term or phrase: the “Sole Owner
2. It is acknowledged that following the death of the Sole Owner and
radwa Hassan
المالك الوحيد
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2المالك الوحيدAhmedAMS
5 +1المالك الوحيد
Abdallah Ali
3المالك الأوحدAmal Ibrahim


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the “sole owner
المالك الوحيد


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmadwadan.com
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Amal Al-Arfaj
1 day15 hrs
  -> Thank you.

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the “sole owner
المالك الوحيد


Explanation:
.

Abdallah Ali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nisreen Barakat
17 hrs
  -> Many thanks

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the “sole owner
المالك الأوحد


Explanation:
http://www.investonnet.com/website/page.php?news_id1=1573
http://www.ameinfo.com/ar-11849.html

Amal Ibrahim
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12