KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

Investments Directions

Arabic translation: التوجيهات أو التعليمات الاستثمارية


17:58 Apr 5, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) /
English term or phrase: Investments Directions
3. The Family Members have requested that following the death of the Sole Owner the directors continue to comply with Investments Directionsin relation to the Investments (but not the shares in the Company) as though the Sole Owner were still alive until such time as probate is granted.
radwa Hassan
Arabic translation:التوجيهات أو التعليمات الاستثمارية
Explanation:
أو التوجيهات أو التعليمات الخاصة بالاستثمارات
Selected response from:

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5توجهات الأستثماراتmahmoud bilal
4التوجيهات أو التعليمات الاستثمارية
Waleed Mohamed
3التوجهات الاستثماريةAli Al awadi


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
investments directions
التوجهات الاستثمارية


Explanation:
كما تترجم بـ
توجهات الاستثمارات
الاتجاهات الاستثمارية

Ali Al awadi
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 59

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
investments directions
توجهات الأستثمارات


Explanation:
صحيحة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2007-04-05 18:56:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو - وجهات الأستثمارات

mahmoud bilal
Oman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
investments directions
التوجيهات أو التعليمات الاستثمارية


Explanation:
أو التوجيهات أو التعليمات الخاصة بالاستثمارات

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 39