KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

non-disclosure statement

Arabic translation: إقرار المحافظة على السرية، إقرار عدم الإفصاح


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-disclosure statement
Arabic translation:إقرار المحافظة على السرية، إقرار عدم الإفصاح
Entered by: zkt

13:02 Jun 26, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: non-disclosure statement
this is the title of a clause that will be added to a contract
zkt
Lebanon
إقرار السرية
Explanation:
Non-disclosure statement means secrecy statement
تترجم في مصطلح العقود بـ
إقرار المحافظة على السرية
إقرار السرية
إقرار عدم الإفصاح
Selected response from:

Ali Al awadi
Romania
Grading comment
Thank you Ali
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4إقرار السريةAli Al awadi
5 +3إقرار بعدم الإفشاء
Wa'ad Younane
5 +2تصريح او بيان بعدم الإفشاءMutarjim97
4 +1شرط/ بيان عدم الإفصاحMona Ragaei


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
إقرار بعدم الإفشاء


Explanation:
إقرار بعدم الإفشاء

Wa'ad Younane
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
17 mins
  -> thank you Awadh

agree  Saleh Ayyub
6 hrs
  -> Thank you Saleh

agree  Mona Helal: إقرار بعدم إفشاء المعلومات
13 hrs
  -> Thank You Mona

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تصريح او بيان بعدم الإفشاء


Explanation:
أو وعد بعدم إشاعة الأسرار المهنية.
Among other few terms commonly used.
Good luck

Mutarjim97
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
14 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Saleh Ayyub
6 hrs
  -> Thanks

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
إقرار السرية


Explanation:
Non-disclosure statement means secrecy statement
تترجم في مصطلح العقود بـ
إقرار المحافظة على السرية
إقرار السرية
إقرار عدم الإفصاح


    Reference: http://forum.hawaaworld.com/showthread.php?t=803048
Ali Al awadi
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Thank you Ali

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sayed Moustafa talawy: i agree totaly with Ali
10 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Sayed أخجلتم تواضعنا . Have a wonderful day!

agree  Rifat Ali
15 hrs
  -> Thanks Rifat

agree  randam: إقرار المحافظة على السرية
16 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Ms Randa

agree  manhalGeorges: اقرار المحافظة على السرية ، لان" الاقرار" كلمة تدل على المسؤولية القانونية و " المحافظة" تدل على حسن الظن لدى الطرف الاول عند الطرف الثاني
543 days

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
شرط/ بيان عدم الإفصاح


Explanation:
I beleive if you could provide the clause itself. it would be more helpful.

عدم الإفصاح فقط تفي بالغرض أيضا

Mona Ragaei
Kuwait
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mona Helal: بيان بعدم الإفصاح عن المعلومات
13 hrs