KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

mutatis mutandis

Arabic translation: بعد إجراء التغييرات اللازمة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mutatis mutandis
Arabic translation: بعد إجراء التغييرات اللازمة
Entered by: Sayed Moustafa talawy

09:49 Nov 7, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: mutatis mutandis
it shall notify the other Parties of its intention to make such disclosure and procure the execution and delivery to that Party of an undertaking executed by the person to whom the disclosure is proposed to be made being in the same terms mutatis mutandis as the undertakings contained in this Clause
Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
بعد إجراء التغييرات اللازمة
Explanation:
بعد إجراء التغييرات اللازمة / بعد إجراء التعديلات اللازمة
Selected response from:

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Grading comment
Many thanks to all those who contributed answers and/or peer agreements.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8مع ما يلزم من التبديل والتعديل
ahmadwadan.com
5 +3بعد إجراء التغييرات اللازمةSayed Moustafa talawy


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
بعد إجراء التغييرات اللازمة


Explanation:
بعد إجراء التغييرات اللازمة / بعد إجراء التعديلات اللازمة

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Many thanks to all those who contributed answers and/or peer agreements.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdallah Ali: بعد إجراء جميع التغييرات الضرورية (making the necessary alterations)
1 hr
  -> Thanks alot Abedullah have anice day

agree  Assem Mazloum:
4 hrs
  -> thanks assem

agree  Samya Salem
5 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
مع ما يلزم من التبديل والتعديل


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-11-07 10:00:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


مع ما يلزم من تبديل
مع التعديل المقتضي حسب الأحوال

المصدر: الفاروقي


ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 48
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks. Although this answer is correct,another answer, also correct, is abetter fit to my context.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdallah Ali: بعد إجراء جميع التغييرات الضرورية (making the necessary alterations)
2 mins

agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
3 mins

agree  Hani Hassaan: PERFECT, مع ما يلزم من تبديل وتعديل
7 mins

agree  Abdulrahman Bustani
11 mins

agree  Khalid Nasir
13 mins

agree  Saleh Ayyub
38 mins

agree  Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword): Not bad Ahmed!
40 mins

agree  AhmedAMS
1 hr