KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

euthanatized attorney

Arabic translation: المحامي المقتول قتلا رحيما


15:36 Feb 20, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: euthanatized attorney
.
fidaa2007
Jordan
Arabic translation:المحامي المقتول قتلا رحيما
Explanation:
أو الذي قتل قتلا رحيما
Selected response from:

Aljobury
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2المحامي المقتول قتلا رحيماAljobury
4المحامي المقتول بغرض الرحمة أو المقتول قتل المرحمةYasser El Helw
4المحامي المقضي عليه، رحمة به
hanysalah
1Maybe it is (authenticated).. محامي موَّثَقDoaa El Seify


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المحامي المقتول بغرض الرحمة أو المقتول قتل المرحمة


Explanation:
حظ سعيد

Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
المحامي المقتول قتلا رحيما


Explanation:
أو الذي قتل قتلا رحيما

Aljobury
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A-E-D: احب المفعول المطلق مابعرف ليش :)
2 hrs
  -> hehehe.... صرنا اثنين... مشكور أخوية

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
11 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المحامي المقضي عليه، رحمة به


Explanation:
عادة ذلك القتل يكون للحيوانات، أما للإنسان فهو موضع جدل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2008-02-21 14:30:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وهو المحامي المخول صلاحية تمثيل الطرف الرابع

hanysalah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 59

2 days23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Maybe it is (authenticated).. محامي موَّثَق


Explanation:



Doaa El Seify
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic