KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

grant funds

Arabic translation: أموال المنح/ الهبات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:grant funds
Arabic translation:أموال المنح/ الهبات
Entered by: zkt

21:46 May 1, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: grant funds
In compliance with and recognition of applicable regulations for U.S. Government *** grant funds ***, the parties acknowledge that U.S. Executive Orders and U.S. law prohibits transactions with, and the provision of resources and support to, individuals and organizations associated with terrorism.
zkt
Lebanon
أموال المنح
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

zax
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5أموال المنحzax
5صناديق الإعانة
esperantiste


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
صناديق الإعانة


Explanation:
صناديق الإعانة

esperantiste
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أموال المنح


Explanation:
*

zax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 29