KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

execute an instrument

Arabic translation: الذين يبرمون إتفاق ما


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: execute an instrument
Arabic translation:الذين يبرمون إتفاق ما
Entered by: hanysalah

00:13 Jul 10, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: execute an instrument
after listing all of the Limited Partners executing an instrument
Marwa Shehata
Egypt
الذين يبرمون إتفاق ما
Explanation:
legal
Selected response from:

hanysalah
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4القائمين على تنفيذ الاتفاقية/العقد/الوثيقة
Noha Kamal, PhD.
4غبرام وثيقة بتوقيعها وختمها وتصديقها
Mohsin Alabdali
4الذين يبرمون إتفاق ما
hanysalah
4تحرير (توقيع) مستند/ وثيقةHelmy Sanabary


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
القائمين على تنفيذ الاتفاقية/العقد/الوثيقة


Explanation:


Noha Kamal, PhD.
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zkt: أو السند
4 hrs
  -> Merci zkt

agree  Fathy Shehatto
6 hrs
  -> |Merci Fathy

agree  Yahya Kerolos
6 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Mohamed A. Moustafa: just:المنفذين لـ such and such things ....
7 hrs

2 days12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الذين يبرمون إتفاق ما


Explanation:
legal

hanysalah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 59

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تحرير (توقيع) مستند/ وثيقة


Explanation:
To execute an instrument is to deliver/sign/endorse it.... I think we can't use تنفيذ as i prefer using تحرير instead.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days12 hrs (2008-07-12 12:36:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please check the following link "Clause 44 (2)"
http://www.qp.gov.bc.ca/statreg/Stat/L/96250_05.htm

Helmy Sanabary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
غبرام وثيقة بتوقيعها وختمها وتصديقها


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 39