KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

PV investors

Arabic translation: مستثمري أوعية استثمار مخصصة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PV investors
Arabic translation:مستثمري أوعية استثمار مخصصة
Entered by: Helmy Sanabary

13:52 Jul 12, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: PV investors
In a subscription Form, following are classes of investors: Individuals, Listed companies & Other PV (Pension Fund, Hedge Fund, Private Equity Fund, Fund of Fund, Venture Capital Funds)... Appreciate your contributions to figure out what PV means...
Helmy Sanabary
أوعية استمثار مخصصة
Explanation:
PV=Purpose vehicles= أوعية مخصصة
Selected response from:

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your contribution
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5من أول واحد الي آخر واحدzax
4مستثمرون في صندوق المعاش التقاعديMoodi
4أوعية استمثار مخصصة
Mohsin Alabdali
3مشتركون في صنوق راتب التقاعد
Mahmoud Rayyan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pv investors
مستثمرون في صندوق المعاش التقاعدي


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 126

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pv investors
مشتركون في صنوق راتب التقاعد


Explanation:
أقترح استخدام كلمة مشترك بدلا من مستثمر لما في الأخيرة من معنى تجاري غير مقصود في هذا السياق
والله أعلم

Mahmoud Rayyan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pv investors
من أول واحد الي آخر واحد


Language variant: from Pension.....to Venture.......

Explanation:
من أولهم الي آخرهم
من اول صندوق الي آخر صندوق

zax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 29
Notes to answerer
Asker: Very smart note... I am not sure if it can be accurate translation.. Anyway, thanks alot


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pv investors
أوعية استمثار مخصصة


Explanation:
PV=Purpose vehicles= أوعية مخصصة

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your contribution