KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

Restatement of certificate of formation

Arabic translation: إعادة صياغة وثيقة /شهادة التأسيس


20:58 Aug 24, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Restatement of certificate of formation
The context about certificate of formation of a company?

The Manager shall, when required, file such
amendments to or restatements of the Certificate, in such public offices in the State of Delaware
or elsewhere as the Manager deems advisable to give effect to the provisions of this Operating
Agreement and the Certificate, and to preserve the character of the Company as a limited liability
company.
ARTICLE 2. NAME; REGISTERED OFFICE AND AGENT; PRINCIPAL
Dina Ali
Egypt
Arabic translation:إعادة صياغة وثيقة /شهادة التأسيس
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Fathy Shehatto
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2إعادة صياغة وثيقة /شهادة التأسيس
Fathy Shehatto
5قَدَّمَ شَهادَه إِنْشاء مُجَدَّدًا
a1interpreter
5اعادة عرض شهادة تاسيس الشركة
Mohamed Samy Ahmed
4تعديل شهادة تأسيس
Mohsin Alabdali
3amendments to or restatements of the Certificate: تعديلات أو إعادات عرض الشهادة
hakim_sm


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
restatement of certificate of formation
إعادة صياغة وثيقة /شهادة التأسيس


Explanation:
*

Fathy Shehatto
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia Ayoub
9 hrs
  -> Highly appreciated Mrs Nadia

agree  Samya Salem
12 hrs
  -> شكراً جزيلاً يا نور الإسلام

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
restatement of certificate of formation
اعادة عرض شهادة تاسيس الشركة


Explanation:
المقصود حسب مافهمت من الكلام ان المدير سيقوم اما بتقديم التعديلات او اعادة العرض لشهادة تاسيس الشركة الي المكتب المختص بالولاية المذكورة

Mohamed Samy Ahmed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
restatement of certificate of formation
قَدَّمَ شَهادَه إِنْشاء مُجَدَّدًا


Explanation:
قَدَّمَ شَهادَه إِنْشاء مُجَدَّدًا

a1interpreter
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in ArabicArabic

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
restatement of certificate of formation
تعديل شهادة تأسيس


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 39

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
restatement of certificate of formation
amendments to or restatements of the Certificate: تعديلات أو إعادات عرض الشهادة


Explanation:
-

hakim_sm
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic