KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

which attorneys’ fees may be paid as incurred,

Arabic translation: ويجوز دفع أتعاب المحاماة تلك عند استحقاقها


22:41 Aug 24, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: which attorneys’ fees may be paid as incurred,
What is the relation of this phrase to the rest of the sentence?

The Company, its receiver or its trustee shall indemnify, save harmless, and pay all judgments and claims against the Manager relating to any liability or damage
incurred by reason of any act performed or omitted to be performed by the Manager in connection with the business of the Company, including attorneys’ fees incurred by the Manager in connection with the defense of any action based on any such act or omission, which attorneys’ fees may be paid as incurred, including all such liabilities under federal and state securities laws (including the Securities Act of 1933, as amended, and the Investment Companies Act) as permitted by law.
Dina Ali
Egypt
Arabic translation:ويجوز دفع أتعاب المحاماة تلك عند استحقاقها
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ويجوز دفع أتعاب المحاماة تلك عند استحقاقهاMoodi
5و التي تضمن دفع اتعاب المحاماة المستحقةlaila elbadry
4والتي أي أتعاب المحاماة يجب دفعها عند تحملها
Mohsin Alabdali


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
والتي أي أتعاب المحاماة يجب دفعها عند تحملها


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 39

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ويجوز دفع أتعاب المحاماة تلك عند استحقاقها


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TechnoSpecialty: Good translation
3 hrs

agree  Samya Salem
3 hrs

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
و التي تضمن دفع اتعاب المحاماة المستحقة


Explanation:
it means that the company had also to pay the agreed fees of the attoreny

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 يوم10 ساعات (2008-08-26 08:57:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

و التي تتضمن دفع اتعاب المحاماة المستحقة و ليس تضمن

laila elbadry
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic