ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

fee

Arabic translation: أتعاب

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fee
Arabic translation:أتعاب
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

22:25 Nov 24, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: fee
Any payment made to a consultant or interim appointment shall be termed a ‘fee’ and not a ‘salary’; no payment relating to social security shall be payable
Ahmed Hamida
أتعاب
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8أتعاب
Nadia Ayoub
4نفقات / أجر المحامى
einass
2أجرة
WalidmUK


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
أتعاب


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 225
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Kamel
1 min
  -> Many thanks Mohamed :)

agree  Osama Shahin
21 mins
  -> Many thanks Osama :)

agree  elsayed fayed
1 hr
  -> Many thanks Elsayed :)

agree  Jafar Filfil
1 hr
  -> Many thanks Jafar :)

agree  GihanSS
9 hrs
  -> Many thanks Gihan :)

agree  siba chehab
12 hrs
  -> Many thanks Siba :)

agree  Dr. Ola Siam: agree
12 hrs
  -> Many thanks Drola :)

agree  sarax999
12 hrs
  -> Many thanks Fatima :)

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
أجرة


Explanation:
أجرة/أجر

WalidmUK
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نفقات / أجر المحامى


Explanation:
نفقات / أجر المحامى

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 161