ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

release form

Arabic translation: نموذج إبراء ذمة / نموذج تخالص / نموذج إخلاء طرف

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:release form
Arabic translation:نموذج إبراء ذمة / نموذج تخالص / نموذج إخلاء طرف
Entered by: hassan zekry

13:41 Dec 15, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / legal
English term or phrase: release form
Example:

Can you please, sign me this release form in case anything happened?

Can it be هلا وقعت على هذا الإعفاء?
maiabulela
نموذج إبراء ذمة / نموذج تخالص / نموذج إخلاء طرف
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8نموذج إبراء ذمة / نموذج تخالص / نموذج إخلاء طرف
hassan zekry
4نموذج إعفاء/نموذج تخلى عن الحقوق/نموذج تخلى قانونى
einass
4نموذج تنازلhalani


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
نموذج إبراء ذمة / نموذج تخالص / نموذج إخلاء طرف


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 349
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazem Ibrahim: agree
6 mins
  -> thanks Mr. Hazem

agree  Mohamed Kamel
12 mins
  -> thanks Mr. Mohaned

agree  Jafar Filfil
45 mins
  -> thanks Mr. Jafar

agree  mohamed elkhateeb
1 hr
  -> thanks Mr. Mohamed

agree  siba chehab
8 hrs
  -> thanks Ms. Siba

agree  sarax999
16 hrs
  -> thanks Ms. Fatima

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
1 day3 hrs
  -> thanks Mr. Mohsin

agree  Omar Al Ruby: سلمت يمينك يا أستاذ حسن لم تدع لمن بعدك مقالا
2 days8 hrs
  -> thanks Mr. Omar

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نموذج تنازل


Explanation:
نموذج تنازل

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نموذج إعفاء/نموذج تخلى عن الحقوق/نموذج تخلى قانونى


Explanation:
نموذج إعفاء/نموذج تخلى عن الحقوق/نموذج تخلى قانونى

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 161