ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

Risk Assessments

Arabic translation: تقييم المخاطر

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Risk Assessments
Arabic translation:تقييم المخاطر
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

21:26 Jan 18, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / manufacturing
English term or phrase: Risk Assessments
IV. Comprehensive commissioning of the system, assistance with COSHH and Risk Assessments at .
einass
Egypt
تقييم المخاطر
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5تقييم المخاطر
Nadia Ayoub
5 +4تقييم المخاطر
Mohamed Abdel-Moneim
4تقديرات الأخطارMona Abdel Rahman


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
risk assessments
تقييم المخاطر


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 225
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hanysalah: تقييمات/تقارير تقييم المخاطر
2 mins
  -> Many thanks Hany :)

agree  Lamis Maalouf: I agree but posting a reference makes it a much better answer :)
7 mins
  -> Many thanks Lamis :)

agree  Jafar Filfil
5 hrs
  -> Many thanks Jafar :)

agree  Osama Shahin: exactly as you said ... http://osha.europa.eu/en/topics/riskassessment
6 hrs
  -> Many thanks Osama :)

agree  sarax999
9 hrs
  -> Many thanks fatima :)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
risk assessments
تقييم المخاطر


Explanation:
تقييم المخاطر


    Reference: http://www.alriyadh.com/2009/12/10/article480421.html
    Reference: http://coeia.edu.sa/index.php/ar/component/fabrik/details/3/...
Mohamed Abdel-Moneim
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lamis Maalouf: Right and well referenced
7 mins

agree  yzmohasseb
17 mins

agree  Jafar Filfil
5 hrs

agree  sarax999
9 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
risk assessments
تقديرات الأخطار


Explanation:
it means to assess any sort of risk

Mona Abdel Rahman
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12