ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

Save As You Earn (SAYE)

Arabic translation: ادخر ما تجني (تكسب) / ادخر بينما تجني

10:23 Mar 18, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Save As You Earn (SAYE)
Sharesave plan, Save As You Earn (SAYE), Savings-related Share Option Scheme

SAYE is a tax-efficient cash saving scheme that lets you save towards buying shares in your company.

At the end of the term you have the option to buy shares in your company or take out your savings in cash.

The scheme has two components: a savings contract and a share option.
Rehab_Gamil
Egypt
Arabic translation:ادخر ما تجني (تكسب) / ادخر بينما تجني
Explanation:
Save as you earn
باعتقادي أن هذا المصطلح يعني (ادخر ما تكسب أو ما تجني) عبارة عن خطة استثمارية تحقق للفرد ارباحا من الأسهم التي يشتريها بينما تقوم الشركة بتجميع هذه المبالغ لتبقى كمدخرات بأسمه لنهاية الفصل أو المدة المحددة. يتحقق بعد ذلك لصاحبها خيار سحب المبلغ المدّخر أو شراء أسهم في الشركة
جزيل الاحترام
مها
Selected response from:

Maha Al Tai
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ادخر ما تجني (تكسب) / ادخر بينما تجني
Maha Al Tai
5 +1اكتسب من مدخراتك/ اربح من مدخراتك
Eid Ibrahim
4 +2وفر من دخلك
TargamaT
5ادخار الشركات
Liliane Hatem
4توفير حسب الدخلazmi jbeili
4اربح وادخر
Nadia Ayoub
4اقتطاع حصة الادخار حالما يتحقق الدخلMoodi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
save as you earn (saye)
وفر من دخلك


Explanation:
من السياق

TargamaT
Syria
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 221
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Maher
4 hrs

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
14 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
save as you earn (saye)
اكتسب من مدخراتك/ اربح من مدخراتك


Explanation:
هي طريقة اقتصادية للتوفير تقوم بإدارتها الحكومات والإدارات والتي تقوم علي منح المودع أرباحاً شهرية خالصة الضرائب


    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/save+as+you+earn
Eid Ibrahim
Egypt
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: MAny thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  samah A. fattah: perfect , you got it
1 hr
  -> Many Thanks Ms Samah

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
save as you earn (saye)
توفير حسب الدخل


Explanation:
وفر حسب دخلك

azmi jbeili
United Kingdom
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 23
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
save as you earn (saye)
ادخار الشركات


Explanation:
www.economist.com/decrypt/QTVQQJT?story_id=E1
https://www.imf.org/external/pubs/ft/wp/2010/wp10275.pdf
www.aslein.net/showthread.php?t=11257&page=1

www.aslein.net/showthread.php?t=11257&page=1

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2011-03-18 12:26:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This is a formal Financial Term not a translation ادخار الشركات from the Business/Finance dictionary


Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 128
Notes to answerer
Asker: MAny thanks


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
save as you earn (saye)
اقتطاع حصة الادخار حالما يتحقق الدخل


Explanation:
تخصص بند الادخارات حالما يتحقق الكسب/الدخل

Moodi
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 103
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
save as you earn (saye)
اربح وادخر


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 225
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thnaks


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
save as you earn (saye)
ادخر ما تجني (تكسب) / ادخر بينما تجني


Explanation:
Save as you earn
باعتقادي أن هذا المصطلح يعني (ادخر ما تكسب أو ما تجني) عبارة عن خطة استثمارية تحقق للفرد ارباحا من الأسهم التي يشتريها بينما تقوم الشركة بتجميع هذه المبالغ لتبقى كمدخرات بأسمه لنهاية الفصل أو المدة المحددة. يتحقق بعد ذلك لصاحبها خيار سحب المبلغ المدّخر أو شراء أسهم في الشركة
جزيل الاحترام
مها

Maha Al Tai
United Kingdom
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: many thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samar Higazi
19 hrs
  -> Thanks Samar..