ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

mobilization period

Arabic translation: المرحلة التحضيرية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mobilization period
Arabic translation:المرحلة التحضيرية
Entered by: Mohamed Zidan

15:31 Oct 19, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: mobilization period
Second Party shall complete all works under this Contract within the agreed period in accordance with the presented Offer for a period of 12 (twelve) months, plus a mobilization period of 2 (two) to 3 (three) months to be started from the date of first payment of the Contract .... etc

please provide translation that makes sense in this particular context

thnx for help
Mandy K
المرحلة التحضيرية
Explanation:
Hi there
i Believe this term is best rendered as فترة التعبئه Or a very technical one المرحلة التحضيرية

feel free to check this links
https://www.google.com.eg/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=we...
http://www.startimes.com/?t=32441871

GL
Selected response from:

Mohamed Zidan
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5المرحلة التحضيرية
Mohamed Zidan
5مده التجهيزاتtrans_caff
5فترة الاستعداد التعبويAwadh Balaish
4فترة تسييل بند من بنود الأصول / فترة التعبئة المالية
einass


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مده التجهيزات


Explanation:
غغ

trans_caff
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
فترة تسييل بند من بنود الأصول / فترة التعبئة المالية


Explanation:
فترة تسييل بند من بنود الأصول / فترة التعبئة المالية

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 177

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
المرحلة التحضيرية


Explanation:
Hi there
i Believe this term is best rendered as فترة التعبئه Or a very technical one المرحلة التحضيرية

feel free to check this links
https://www.google.com.eg/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=we...
http://www.startimes.com/?t=32441871

GL

Mohamed Zidan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
فترة الاستعداد التعبوي


Explanation:
00000000000000000

Awadh Balaish
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12