KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

waiver of default

Arabic translation: التنازل عن التقصير


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:waiver of default
Arabic translation:التنازل عن التقصير
Entered by: Waleed Mohamed

09:38 Feb 16, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: waiver of default
title of an article in a contract/ waiver of default and general liability
nizar kallal
التنازل عن التقصير
Explanation:
هذه المادة عادة ما تصف ما هو الوضع عندما يرتكب أحد الأطراف إنتهاكا لشروط العقد ولم يطالبه الطرف الآخر بحقه الذي يترتب على هذا الانتهاك
Selected response from:

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
Your help is appreciated. Thanks ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1إعفاء / تنازل إختياري
A Nabil Bouitieh
4 +2التنازل عن التقصير
Waleed Mohamed


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
التنازل عن التقصير


Explanation:
هذه المادة عادة ما تصف ما هو الوضع عندما يرتكب أحد الأطراف إنتهاكا لشروط العقد ولم يطالبه الطرف الآخر بحقه الذي يترتب على هذا الانتهاك

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Your help is appreciated. Thanks ;-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Yaser Suleiman: إسقاط الحق / الإعفاء (من الحقوق المترتبة ) عند التقصير
2 hrs
  -> Better answer, thanks Yaser

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
إعفاء / تنازل إختياري


Explanation:
1- Dispense.(Ref from Economics & Commerce Dictionary)
2- تَخَلّ مقصود أو متعمد عن مطالبة أو منفعة أو إمتياز أو حق. وقد يكون التنازل شفوياً أو كتابياً، صريحاً أو ضمنياً. (Ref from Economics,Business &Finance Dictionary)


A Nabil Bouitieh
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mazyoun
2 days19 hrs
  -> Thank you Mazyoun.