KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

To the best of our knowledge

Arabic translation: وفقاً لأفضل ما توصلنا إليه من معرفة ومعلومات و ...؛


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:To the best of our knowledge
Arabic translation:وفقاً لأفضل ما توصلنا إليه من معرفة ومعلومات و ...؛
Entered by: Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)

19:53 Nov 4, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Disclaimer
English term or phrase: To the best of our knowledge
The information provided on this publication is correct to the best of our knowledge, information and belief at the date of its publication.
Ehab Tantawy
بحسب أفضل المعلومات المتوفرة لدينا/ وفقاً لأفضل المعلومات لدينا
Explanation:
There are quite a few ways to say this, or to simply state بحسب معاوماتنا as can be seen in the links on the page shown in the link below
Selected response from:

Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
Grading comment
وفقاً لأفضل ما توصلنا إليه من معرفة ومعلومات و ...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3بحسب أفضل المعلومات المتوفرة لدينا/ وفقاً لأفضل المعلومات لديناHassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
5حسب علمنا
Mustafa Fadhel


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
to the best of our knowledge
بحسب أفضل المعلومات المتوفرة لدينا/ وفقاً لأفضل المعلومات لدينا


Explanation:
There are quite a few ways to say this, or to simply state بحسب معاوماتنا as can be seen in the links on the page shown in the link below


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=ar&rlz=1T4RNWN_enYE239YE240&...
Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
وفقاً لأفضل ما توصلنا إليه من معرفة ومعلومات و ...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Gaafar
2 hrs

agree  Amira Abdallah
2 hrs

agree  Assem Mazloum: على حد علمنا
3 hrs

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to the best of our knowledge
حسب علمنا


Explanation:
لا احب> الترجمة الحرفية و لكنها ليسة خطأ

Mustafa Fadhel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic