KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Taxation & Customs

IHE

Arabic translation: خطأ منزلي غير متعمد - إهمال أسري


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: IHE
Arabic translation:خطأ منزلي غير متعمد - إهمال أسري
Entered by: hanysalah

17:23 Apr 2, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / Law
English term or phrase: IHE
this inadvertent household error (IHE) is later found to be an Intentional Program Violation.

TIA
Mariam Osmann
Egypt
خطأ منزلي غير متعمد - إهمال أسري
Explanation:
تسمية إصطلاحية
Selected response from:

hanysalah
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5خطــــأ ( ســوء فهــم ) الحــريــف ( الـزبــون
esperantiste
4الأخطاء الأسرية العرضيةMoodi
4خطأ منزلي غير متعمد - إهمال أسري
hanysalah


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ihe
خطــــأ ( ســوء فهــم ) الحــريــف ( الـزبــون


Explanation:

خطــــأ ( ســوء فهــم ) الحــريــف ( الـزبــون



INADVERTENT HOUSEHOLD ERROR (IHE): CLIENT ERROR


    Reference: http://dpasysops.hss.state.ak.us/documentation/FS%20HTML%20M...
esperantiste
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ihe
خطأ منزلي غير متعمد - إهمال أسري


Explanation:
تسمية إصطلاحية

hanysalah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thanks

1 day17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ihe
الأخطاء الأسرية العرضية


Explanation:
الخطأ العرضي هو كل خطأ ينشأ عن فعل غير متعمد وغالباً ما ترتبط هذه العبارة مع كلمة مطالبة أو مطالبات
IHE claims

أما لو كانت هذه العبارة في عقدإيجار منزل ، مثلاً ، لاختلف الأمر وقلنا في ترجمة العبارة: أخطاء المستأجر العرضية (غير المتعمدة)

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20