KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Taxation & Customs

Poperty reserve

Arabic translation: احتياطي عقاري


11:31 Aug 27, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / social aids
English term or phrase: Poperty reserve
www.dhcs.ca.gov/formsandpubs/forms/Forms/mc176p.pdf
TIA
Mariam Osmann
Egypt
Arabic translation:احتياطي عقاري
Explanation:

يذكر أحيانا في الميزانية العمومية أو في التصريح الضريبي أو في بعض الكشوف المالية المطلوبة
ومثله أيضاً الاحتياطي القانوني أ
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ممتلكات تحت التحفظ
Mohamed Samy Ahmed
4مخزون ممتلكات
Mohsin Alabdali
4احتياطي عقاريMoodi
4حجز الملكية لحين السداد
Nadia Ayoub


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poperty reserve
حجز الملكية لحين السداد


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_french/business_commerc...

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
poperty reserve
ممتلكات تحت التحفظ


Explanation:
Property reserve work sheet
نموذج /استمارة ملتكات تحت التحفظ/الحجز

Mohamed Samy Ahmed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poperty reserve
احتياطي عقاري


Explanation:

يذكر أحيانا في الميزانية العمومية أو في التصريح الضريبي أو في بعض الكشوف المالية المطلوبة
ومثله أيضاً الاحتياطي القانوني أ

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poperty reserve
مخزون ممتلكات


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4