ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

S.r.l

Arabic translation: شركة ذات مسئولية محدودة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:S.r.l
Arabic translation:شركة ذات مسئولية محدودة
Entered by: Marwa Ali

23:58 Jun 6, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / contract
English term or phrase: S.r.l
contract
mahmoud elkady
شركة ذات مسئولية محدودة
Explanation:
good luck!
Selected response from:

Marwa Ali
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6شركة محدودة المسوؤلية
Manal chreidah
5 +1شركة ذات مسئولية محدودة
Marwa Ali


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
s.r.l
شركة محدودة المسوؤلية


Explanation:
الشكل القانوني للشركة، شركة محدودة المسؤولية
وهذا اختصار من الفرنسي
societe responsibilite limite (I dont know french, so sorry for wrong writing)

Manal chreidah
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zkt: this is it, société à responsabilité limitée
2 hrs
  -> شكراً جزيلاً وسلامي إلى لبنان، والله اشتقنا

agree  Noha Mostafa: agree شركة ذات مسئولية محدود
3 hrs
  -> thanks nonya

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
4 hrs

agree  yelhajj
4 hrs

agree  Nadia Ayoub
7 hrs

agree  Ghada Samir
17 hrs

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s.r.l
شركة ذات مسئولية محدودة


Explanation:
good luck!


Marwa Ali
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahy: This is the right translation, I was graduated from the Faculty of Commerce and I know this term for sure. I'm 100% sure. This is the abreviation of the french term "Societe a Responsabilite Limitee"
1 day12 hrs
  -> Thanks Mahy