KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

Bureau of Hearings and Appeals

Arabic translation: دائرة الجلسات و الاستئناف


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bureau of Hearings and Appeals
Arabic translation:دائرة الجلسات و الاستئناف
Entered by: Ehab Tantawy

23:02 Feb 9, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Appeal
English term or phrase: Bureau of Hearings and Appeals
By Final Administrative Action Order, dated Feb 24, 2003, the Bureau of Hearings and Appeals DISMISSED your appeal because you were not available for the hearing on Feb 17, 2003.
Ehab Tantawy
دائرة الحكم و الاستئناف
Explanation:
......

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2007-02-09 23:33:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

و انت استاذنا و سيد العرفين
Selected response from:

Mustafa Fadhel
Grading comment
Thanks My Dear
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مكتب ابداء الرأي و اعادة النظر في الطلباتzax
5دائرة الحكم و الاستئناف
Mustafa Fadhel
4مكتب الإستماع و التظلمات
hanysalah
1مكتب المحاكمات والاستئناف
Dikran


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bureau of hearings and appeals
دائرة الحكم و الاستئناف


Explanation:
......

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2007-02-09 23:33:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

و انت استاذنا و سيد العرفين


Mustafa Fadhel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks My Dear

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
bureau of hearings and appeals
مكتب المحاكمات والاستئناف


Explanation:
...

Dikran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 52

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bureau of hearings and appeals
مكتب الإستماع و التظلمات


Explanation:
direct translation of the the legal expression

hanysalah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 72

2 days9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bureau of hearings and appeals
مكتب ابداء الرأي و اعادة النظر في الطلبات


Explanation:
*

zax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 58