KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

sworn in by the undersigned

Arabic translation: أدّوا القسم أمام الموقع أدناه


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sworn in by the undersigned
Arabic translation:أدّوا القسم أمام الموقع أدناه
Entered by: Ehab Tantawy

08:29 Feb 11, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Appeal
English term or phrase: sworn in by the undersigned
Administrative Hearing Decisions

All witnesses were sworn in by the undersigned and testified under oath.
Ehab Tantawy
أدّوا القسم أمام الموقع أدناه
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Zeinab Asfour
Jordan
Grading comment
Many Thanks Zeinab
Regards
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +7أدّوا القسم أمام الموقع أدناه
Zeinab Asfour
3كل الشهود أدلوا بشهاداتهم بعد أن حلفوا اليمين أمام الموقع أدناهYasser El Helw
1بحضور الموقع أدناه كشاهد توقيع
Mahmoud Helmi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +7
أدّوا القسم أمام الموقع أدناه


Explanation:
.

Zeinab Asfour
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Many Thanks Zeinab
Regards

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
18 mins
  -> ThaAaAaAanks a lot Ahmed :o)

agree  sandouk
4 hrs
  -> ThaAaAaAanks a lot Sandouk :o) Dankeshen :)

agree  Rehab Mohamed
4 hrs
  -> ThaAaAaAanks a lot Rehab :o)

agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
7 hrs
  -> ThaAaAaAanks a lot Noha :o)

agree  Dikran: أو حلفوا اليمين
13 hrs
  -> ThaAaAaAanks a lot Sir :o)

agree  Abdallah Ali
23 hrs
  -> ThaAaAaAanks a lot AbdALLAH :o)

agree  Garabet Moumdjian: gmoumdjian
2 days13 hrs
  -> ThaAaAaAanks a lot Gmoumdjin :D

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
كل الشهود أدلوا بشهاداتهم بعد أن حلفوا اليمين أمام الموقع أدناه


Explanation:
حظ سعيد

Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
بحضور الموقع أدناه كشاهد توقيع


Explanation:
just guessing!

Mahmoud Helmi
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4