KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

subscribed and sworn- notary public- witness my hand.

Arabic translation: الموثق العام


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:subscribed and sworn- notary public- witness my hand.
Arabic translation:الموثق العام
Entered by: zax

09:40 Feb 19, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: subscribed and sworn- notary public- witness my hand.
the sentence says: "subscribed and sworn to before me Nadia the undersigned notary public on this june 30 2006 by hala who has produced driver license as identification. witness my hand and official seal.
khadiga
Egypt
الموثق العام
Explanation:
أقسمت ووقعت ........أمام الموثق العام..........شهادة توقيعي و ختمي
Selected response from:

zax
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الموثق العامzax
3الكاتب العدل
Abdulrahman Bustani


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
الكاتب العدل


Explanation:
Notary Public = الكاتب العدل
please post the other terms separately

Abdulrahman Bustani
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الموثق العام


Explanation:
أقسمت ووقعت ........أمام الموثق العام..........شهادة توقيعي و ختمي

zax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 58