KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

have herunto cuased the seal ..

Arabic translation: أَذِنْتُ أدناه ل... باستخدام ختم وزارة الخارجية وتوقيعي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:have hereunto cuased the seal ..
Arabic translation:أَذِنْتُ أدناه ل... باستخدام ختم وزارة الخارجية وتوقيعي
Entered by: Lamis Maalouf

11:34 Mar 25, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / certificatin
English term or phrase: have herunto cuased the seal ..
العبارة التي بين يدي باللغة الإنجليزية متكررة في توثيق الشهادات الدراسية( بكتابة عدل) وغيرها من الولايات المتحدة ، بنفس اصيغة تقريباً
وعلى سبيل المثال
In testimony whereof, I, Condoleezza Rice, Secretary of State, have hereunto caused the seal of the Depatment of State to be affixed and my name Subscribed by the Assistant Authentication Officer, of the said Department at the city of .............. in the district of ........

أسعى لتكوين صيغة ثابتة ، بمثابتة ترجمة قانونية صحيحة للإستخدام المتكرر

أنا وزيرة الخارجية الأمريكية قد أذنت ل لموظف التوثيق المساعد أو مساعد موظف التوثيق
بوضع ختم الوزارة المذكورة واسمي
... ....
هذا مثال من ترجمات مختلفة
أجو المعذرة لهذا التطويل
Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
أَذِنْتُ أدناه ل... باستخدام ختم وزارة الخارجية وتوقيعي
Explanation:
I preferred to use the same verb Awadh used أذن since she is giving her permission to the officer to use her signature and the seal.
Selected response from:

Lamis Maalouf
United States
Grading comment
Thank you Lamis Maalouf
you are right.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5بهذا قد أذنت لـ.......... بوضع ختم وزارة الخارجية علىmahmoud bilal
5أَذِنْتُ أدناه ل... باستخدام ختم وزارة الخارجية وتوقيعي
Lamis Maalouf
5أمرت بوضع الختم على هذه الوثيقة
Waleed Mohamed


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أمرت بوضع الختم على هذه الوثيقة


Explanation:
أمرت بوضع ختم وزارة الخارجية على هذه الوثيقة


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-03-25 11:44:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وأن يتم التوقيع بالنيابة عني من قبل مسئول االتوثيق المساعد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-03-25 11:45:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو أمرت بتثبيت الختم بدلا من وضع الختم
كلاهما صحيح إن شاء الله


Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 56

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أَذِنْتُ أدناه ل... باستخدام ختم وزارة الخارجية وتوقيعي


Explanation:
I preferred to use the same verb Awadh used أذن since she is giving her permission to the officer to use her signature and the seal.

Lamis Maalouf
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Thank you Lamis Maalouf
you are right.

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بهذا قد أذنت لـ.......... بوضع ختم وزارة الخارجية على


Explanation:
لقد مررت على هذه العبارة كثيراً فى المستندات التى توثقها وزارة الخارجية الأمريكية وأعتقد ان الترجمة أعلاه صحيحة.

mahmoud bilal
Oman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic