KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

attorneys-in-fact

Arabic translation: مفوّضون / وكلاء مفوضون أو معتمدون


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:attorneys-in-fact
Arabic translation:مفوّضون / وكلاء مفوضون أو معتمدون
Entered by: zkt

10:36 Sep 18, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / power of attorney
English term or phrase: attorneys-in-fact
I hereby appoint Mr.. & Mr. .. to be true and lawful attorneys-in-fact for the company
Kamal Eltayeb
مفوّضون / وكلاء مفوضون أو معتمدون
Explanation:
ممكن أي يكون أيضًا مفوّض بالتوقيع
أو وكيل كما ذكر زميلي أو وكيل قضائي

حسب معجم المصطلحات القانونية منى جريج صادر عن مكتبة لبنان 2007
Selected response from:

zkt
Lebanon
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8وكلاء
Abdulrahman Bustani
5 +6مفوّضون / وكلاء مفوضون أو معتمدون
zkt


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
وكلاء


Explanation:
http://www.answers.com/topic/attorney-in-fact-investment

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-09-18 10:41:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.answers.com/topic/attorney-in-fact?cat=biz-fin

Abdulrahman Bustani
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
13 mins
  -> Thank you Hebat-Allah

agree  ahmadwadan.com
16 mins
  -> Thank you Ahmad

agree  zkt
50 mins
  -> Thank you Zeina

agree  Fathy Shehatto
1 hr
  -> Thank you Fathy

agree  Yaser Suleiman: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/330094
1 hr
  -> Thank you Yaser

agree  hanysalah
1 hr
  -> Thank you Hani

agree  Rehab Mohamed
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Rehab

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
37 days

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
مفوّضون / وكلاء مفوضون أو معتمدون


Explanation:
ممكن أي يكون أيضًا مفوّض بالتوقيع
أو وكيل كما ذكر زميلي أو وكيل قضائي

حسب معجم المصطلحات القانونية منى جريج صادر عن مكتبة لبنان 2007

zkt
Lebanon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmadwadan.com
15 mins
  -> Thank you AHmad

agree  Fathy Shehatto
18 mins
  -> Thank you Fathy

agree  Rehab Mohamed
1 hr
  -> Thank you Rehab

agree  Ahmed Reffat: وكلاء قانونيون مفوضون
13 hrs
  -> Thank you Ahmed

agree  Mohsin Alabdali: miah miah
20 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Mohammed Abu-Risha: Agree. www.dls.gov.jo/uploads/dictionary.doc
4 days
  -> Thank you Mohammed