KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

make provision by reference

Arabic translation: تسري اعتمادا على


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:make provision by reference
Arabic translation:تسري اعتمادا على
Entered by: Khaled Al-Shehari

14:43 Oct 23, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: make provision by reference
Regulations under subsection (1) may, inparticular:
a) make provision by reference to whether the applicant is a member of the family (within such meaning as the regulations may assign) of the person he seeks to visit;
Khaled Al-Shehari
Oman
تسري اعتمادا على
Explanation:
المعنى العام الجملة القانونية المركبة هذه هو ان التعليمات المذكورة تصبح سارية المفعول وذات تاثير قانوني اذا كان مُقدِّم طلب الزيارة هو احد اقارب الشخص الذي يريد زيارته وإلا فلا تنطبق التعليمات عليه

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2007-10-24 10:37:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

واترجم النص بالكامل كما يلي:
وعلى وجه الخصوص، تعتبر التعليمات الواردة في البند الفرعي (1):
أ- سارية اعتمادا على كون مقدم الطلب فردا (وضمن التعريف المذكور في التعليمات) من افراد اسرة الشخص الذي يروم زيارته؛

Selected response from:

Ammar Mahmood
Iraq
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1وضع الحكم على أساس...ـ
hanysalah
5تسري اعتمادا على
Ammar Mahmood
3 +1اتخاذ الاحتياطات / التدابير اللازمة بالاستناد الى أو بالإعتماد على
Yaser Suleiman
4النص على الاطلاع
Mohsin Alabdali


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
وضع الحكم على أساس...ـ


Explanation:
بالإشارة إلى حالة من الحالات

hanysalah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amira Abdallah
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Amira

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
اتخاذ الاحتياطات / التدابير اللازمة بالاستناد الى أو بالإعتماد على


Explanation:
والله أعلم

Yaser Suleiman
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
2 days15 hrs
  -> Thank you Mohamed

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
النص على الاطلاع


Explanation:
make provision by reference to whether the applicant is a member of the family (within such meaning as the regulations may assign) of the person he seeks to visit;

النص على الاطلاع عما إذا كان مقدم الطلب فرادا في أسرة (ضمن المعنى الذي تحدده اللوائح) الشخص الذي يسعى لزيارته

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 104

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تسري اعتمادا على


Explanation:
المعنى العام الجملة القانونية المركبة هذه هو ان التعليمات المذكورة تصبح سارية المفعول وذات تاثير قانوني اذا كان مُقدِّم طلب الزيارة هو احد اقارب الشخص الذي يريد زيارته وإلا فلا تنطبق التعليمات عليه

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2007-10-24 10:37:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

واترجم النص بالكامل كما يلي:
وعلى وجه الخصوص، تعتبر التعليمات الواردة في البند الفرعي (1):
أ- سارية اعتمادا على كون مقدم الطلب فردا (وضمن التعريف المذكور في التعليمات) من افراد اسرة الشخص الذي يروم زيارته؛



Ammar Mahmood
Iraq
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thanks