KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

provide for the determination

Arabic translation: تساعد على تحديد


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:provide for the determination
Arabic translation:تساعد على تحديد
Entered by: Khaled Al-Shehari

14:47 Oct 23, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: provide for the determination
Regulations under subsection (1) may, inparticular:
b) provide for the determination of whether one person is dependent on another;
Khaled Al-Shehari
Oman
تساعد على تحديد
Explanation:
أو
تقدم الدليل على
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2تساعد على تحديدAhmedAMS
5وردت لتحديد عماإذاSayed Moustafa talawy
4 +1تنطبق/تنص على
ALI DJEBLI
4النص على تحديد
Mohsin Alabdali
4وردت لتقرير...ـ
hanysalah


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تساعد على تحديد


Explanation:
أو
تقدم الدليل على

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zkt
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
2 days18 hrs
  -> Thank you.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تنطبق/تنص على


Explanation:

تنطبق/تنص على أحكام الفقرة
تنطبق/تنص على تحديد

ALI DJEBLI
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaser Suleiman: http://209.85.165.104/search?q=cache:TBUpy5fftNEJ:quizlet.co...
3 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وردت لتقرير...ـ


Explanation:
أو ترد من أجل تقرير ما إذا....ـ

hanysalah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 72

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
وردت لتحديد عماإذا


Explanation:
وردت لتحديد عماإذا هناك إعتماد من شخص علي أخر

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-10-23 16:53:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PROCEDURES FOR THE INVESTIGATION AND DETERMINATION OF WHETHER AN EMPLOYEE HAS BREACHED THE CODE OF CONDUCT
http://www.ossc.tas.gov.au/cd/05-2007.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-10-23 18:10:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وردت لتحديد عماإذا كان هناك إعتماد من شخص علي أخر

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 22

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
النص على تحديد


Explanation:
provide for the determination of whether one person is dependent on another

النص على تحديد عما إذا كان شخص ما معال من قبل آخر

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 104