KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

causes of action

Arabic translation: أسباب التقاضي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:causes of action
Arabic translation:أسباب التقاضي
Entered by: Ali Al awadi

19:04 Oct 30, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
English term or phrase: causes of action
for any and all damages, liabilities, causes of action, judgments or claims (a) pertaining to any intellectual property You develop that is based on
Hani Hassaan
Egypt
أسباب التقاضي
Explanation:
كل ما من شأنه أن يمثل سبباً للمثول أمام القضاء

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2007-10-30 19:28:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ولك أن تقول أيضاً
دواعي التقاضي
Selected response from:

Ali Al awadi
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4أسباب التقاضيAli Al awadi
4 +4أسباب الدعوى
ALI DJEBLI
5 +1المسبباتSayed Moustafa talawy
3دوافع/ حوافزAlaa Yaghi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
دوافع/ حوافز


Explanation:
I am not sure as we need more context.
please provide more context

Alaa Yaghi
Palestine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
أسباب الدعوى


Explanation:
الأسباب التي رفعت القضية/الدعوى من أجلها

ALI DJEBLI
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assem Mazloum:
0 min

agree  hanysalah: رفع الدعوى
2 hrs

agree  Samya Salem
3 hrs

agree  Mohammad Zahidul Islam
1 day11 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
المسببات


Explanation:
المسببات

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
11 hrs
  -> Thanks mohamed

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
أسباب التقاضي


Explanation:
كل ما من شأنه أن يمثل سبباً للمثول أمام القضاء

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2007-10-30 19:28:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ولك أن تقول أيضاً
دواعي التقاضي

Ali Al awadi
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assem Mazloum:
1 min
  -> Thanks Assem.

agree  Alaa Yaghi
9 mins
  -> Thanks Alaa

agree  Ammar Mahmood: استخدام كلمة "تقاضي" ارى بانه الاكثر ملاءمة للسياق القانوني الرسمي
12 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Ammar for your input.

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
18 hrs
  -> Thanks Mohsin