KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

pre-registration

Arabic translation: سيناريو ما قبل التسجيل/التسجيل المسبق


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pre-registration
Arabic translation:سيناريو ما قبل التسجيل/التسجيل المسبق
Entered by: Ehab Tantawy

15:22 Jan 10, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: pre-registration
Pre-registration Scenario 2: Plaintiff wants to file a complaint via the internet
elhagemaya
Canada
سيناريو ما قبل التسجيل/التسجيل المسبق
Explanation:
سيناريو ما قبل التسجيل/التسجيل المسبق
Selected response from:

Ehab Tantawy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5سيناريو ما قبل التسجيل/التسجيل المسبق
Ehab Tantawy
5إجرآت ما قبل التسجيل
amky
4التسجيل الأولي أو التمهيديMajid Ayad
2 +2قبل القيام بعملية التسجيل/ قبل التسجيل
Amira Mansour


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
قبل القيام بعملية التسجيل/ قبل التسجيل


Explanation:
-

Amira Mansour
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali: I agree to قبل التسجيل
14 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  kifahl: I agree with Mohsin
16 hrs
  -> Thank you

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
سيناريو ما قبل التسجيل/التسجيل المسبق


Explanation:
سيناريو ما قبل التسجيل/التسجيل المسبق

Ehab Tantawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fidaa2007
4 hrs
  -> Thanks fidaa2007

agree  Abdallah Ali: Welcome back ya Ehab. Long time no see./ الله يعطيكم العافية وبالتوفيق إن شاء الله
6 hrs
  -> جزاك الله خيراً يا أخ عبد الله وأنا والله العظيم مشتاق للتواجد معكم بالفعل لكن لارتباطي بعمل بالنهار (غير الترجمة) هذا يأخذ من وقتب الكثير-أسألكم الدعاء

agree  kifahl: اوافقك ولكن أيضا يقال التسجيل الاولي
6 hrs
  -> Thanks kifhal, your suggestion is highly appreciated and to be considred from the asker's side.

agree  Neamaat Shehatah
9 hrs
  -> Thanks Hervana

agree  hanysalah
1 day5 mins
  -> Thanks Hanysalah

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إجرآت ما قبل التسجيل


Explanation:
الإجرآ ت التي يجب عملها قبل القيام بالتسجيل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2008-01-10 22:38:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

إجراءات*

Example sentence(s):
  • بعد الأنتهاء من جميع إجرآت ماقبل التسجيل ، نقوم بعملية التسجيل

    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=%D8%A7%D8%AC%D8%B1%D8%A...
amky
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Amira Mansour: إجراءات :-)
5 hrs
  -> Thanks

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
التسجيل الأولي أو التمهيدي


Explanation:
التسجيل الأولي أو التمهيدي

Majid Ayad
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic