KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

Commons, in this present Parliament assembled, and by the authority of the same

Arabic translation: مجلس العموم، في هذا البرلمان المنعقد، وبسلطته


22:38 Jan 12, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Commons, in this present Parliament assembled, and by the authority of the same
BE IT ENACTED by the Queen’s most Excellent Majesty, by and with the advice and consent of the Lords Spiritual and Temporal, and Commons, in this present Parliament assembled, and by the authority of the same, as follows:—
baraa
Arabic translation:مجلس العموم، في هذا البرلمان المنعقد، وبسلطته
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4مجلس العموم، في هذا البرلمان المنعقد، وبسلطته
Mohsin Alabdali
4وبموافقة ,,, وسلطة الشعب من العموم، وفي هذا مجلس البرلماني المنعقد حالياً وما له من صلاحيات ...Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
4بتفويض من "كذا وكذا ..." ومجلس العموم، وفي هذا البرلمان المنعقد وبموجب سلطتهDoaa El Seify


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
commons, in this present parliament assembled, and by the authority of the same
مجلس العموم، في هذا البرلمان المنعقد، وبسلطته


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kifahl
25 mins
  -> Many thanks.

agree  Sam Shalalo
3 hrs
  -> Many thanks.

agree  Fathy Shehatto
6 hrs
  -> Many thanks.

agree  Aljobury
11 hrs
  -> Many thanks

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commons, in this present parliament assembled, and by the authority of the same
بتفويض من "كذا وكذا ..." ومجلس العموم، وفي هذا البرلمان المنعقد وبموجب سلطته


Explanation:


Doaa El Seify
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 16

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commons, in this present parliament assembled, and by the authority of the same
وبموافقة ,,, وسلطة الشعب من العموم، وفي هذا مجلس البرلماني المنعقد حالياً وما له من صلاحيات ...


Explanation:
I presume that the Commons should follow suit in terms of the Lord of ...i.e., the religious authority, the mundane authority (I.e., the royal authority) and the authority of the people. You need to have an idea on the structure of the British government. This seems to be the preamble to a law or legislation.

Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 24