KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

Fringerprinting Agency Department

Arabic translation: إدارة وكالة رفع البصمات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fringerprinting Agency Department
Arabic translation:إدارة وكالة رفع البصمات
Entered by: Abby Gomaa

17:47 Jan 16, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Criminal Record
English term or phrase: Fringerprinting Agency Department
Criminal Record
Abby Gomaa
إدارة وكالة رفع البصمات
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4إدارة وكالة رفع البصماتAhmedAMS
5وكالة قسم البصمات
amky


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
fringerprinting agency department
إدارة وكالة رفع البصمات


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Ghada Samir
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  hanysalah
11 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  kifahl
18 hrs
  -> Thank you.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fringerprinting agency department
وكالة قسم البصمات


Explanation:
اي وكالة القسم الذي يعني برفع البصمات في الحالات الجنائية

Example sentence(s):
  • وكالة قسم العلوم
amky
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Arabic