KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

consent searches

Arabic translation: التفتيش الرضائي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:consent searches
Arabic translation:التفتيش الرضائي
Entered by: Aljobury

21:50 Feb 15, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: consent searches
**Consent searches** may be conducted but are subject to subsequent judicial review in the jurisdiction where the consent was gained. If the receiving Law Enforcement Agency has been restricted by law or policy in the use of **consent searches**...

It means that the search is conducted with the consent of the person being searched. What do you propose?
Aljobury
Egypt
التفتيش الرضائي
Explanation:
صفحة الكتاب التفتيش؛ شروطه وحالات بطلانه- [ Translate this page ]وهكذا فقد بدأ المؤلف لهذا الكتاب بتعريف التفتيش كإجراء تحقيق،
وهو ما يطلق عليه البعض التفتيش القضائي، تمييزاً له عن التفتيش الرضائي والوقائي والإداري، ونوضح ...
www.neelwafurat.com/itempage.aspx?id=lbb158557-120350&searc... - 58k - Cached - Similar pages




Selected response from:

Yasser El Helw
Grading comment
This is the answer that fits throughout the document. Many thanks for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2قبول التفتيش / الموافقة على التفتيشDoaa El Seify
3 +2التفتيش الرضائيYasser El Helw


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
قبول التفتيش / الموافقة على التفتيش


Explanation:
واالله أعلم

Doaa El Seify
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
9 hrs
  -> Thank you Mr. Mohsin

agree  kifahl
10 hrs
  -> Thank you Kifah

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
التفتيش الرضائي


Explanation:
صفحة الكتاب التفتيش؛ شروطه وحالات بطلانه- [ Translate this page ]وهكذا فقد بدأ المؤلف لهذا الكتاب بتعريف التفتيش كإجراء تحقيق،
وهو ما يطلق عليه البعض التفتيش القضائي، تمييزاً له عن التفتيش الرضائي والوقائي والإداري، ونوضح ...
www.neelwafurat.com/itempage.aspx?id=lbb158557-120350&searc... - 58k - Cached - Similar pages






Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
This is the answer that fits throughout the document. Many thanks for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hanysalah
8 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
12 hrs