KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

your address/ institutional affiliation

Arabic translation: عنوانك/ المؤسسة التي تنتمي إليها


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:your address/ institutional affiliation
Arabic translation:عنوانك/ المؤسسة التي تنتمي إليها
Entered by: Saleh Dardeer

23:15 Feb 17, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: your address/ institutional affiliation
The coversheet of your Proposal should carry your name, the title of your project, your address/ institutional affiliation at the time of application.
romeo10
العنوان/ المؤسسة التي تنتمي إليها
Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-02-17 23:19:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عنوانك instead of العنوان

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-02-17 23:21:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

it will be
عنوانك/ والمؤسسة التي تنتمي إليها وقت (تقديم) الطلب
Selected response from:

Saleh Dardeer
Qatar
Grading comment
Thanks alot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3العنوان/ المؤسسة التي تنتمي إليها
Saleh Dardeer
4عنوانك /إنتماء أو تبعية أو إنتساب مؤسسيALI HASAN


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
العنوان/ المؤسسة التي تنتمي إليها


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-02-17 23:19:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عنوانك instead of العنوان

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-02-17 23:21:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

it will be
عنوانك/ والمؤسسة التي تنتمي إليها وقت (تقديم) الطلب

Saleh Dardeer
Qatar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Thanks alot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
2 mins
  -> Many Thanks!

agree  Sam Berner
14 mins
  -> Thanks a million!

agree  Aljobury
7 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
عنوانك /إنتماء أو تبعية أو إنتساب مؤسسي


Explanation:
No needed.

ALI HASAN
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4