KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

revocation

Arabic translation: إلغاء


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:revocation
Arabic translation:إلغاء
Entered by: AhmedAMS

10:41 Feb 18, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Power of Attorney
English term or phrase: revocation
with full power of substitution and revocation
Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
إلغاء
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Than you AhmedAMS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6فسخ/ إبطال/ إلغاء
Shazly
5 +5إلغاءAhmedAMS
5 +2سحب، إلغاء، ابطالMuslih Husein
4 +2نقض
Mohsin Alabdali


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
إلغاء


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Than you AhmedAMS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
12 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Ghada Samir
19 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  shfranke: This term has appeared most commonly in Arabic-language public and legal media
5 hrs
  -> Thank you very much.

agree  Abdelaziz El Sassy
11 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  abdurrahman
1 day4 hrs
  -> Thank you.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
نقض


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Doaa El Seify: Also this is the main meaning of the term
1 hr

agree  Sayed Moustafa talawy
6 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
فسخ/ إبطال/ إلغاء


Explanation:
-

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
11 mins

agree  Ghada Samir
17 mins

agree  A-E-D
1 hr

agree  Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword): The choices and the proximity of the time of answer submission.
6 hrs

agree  Sayed Moustafa talawy
6 hrs

agree  Aljobury
7 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
سحب، إلغاء، ابطال


Explanation:
هي في الحقيقة الامتناع عن اللعب بورقة من نفس النقش كلاعب آخر

Muslih Husein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
5 mins
  -> شكرا محسن. سلام وتحية

agree  Sayed Moustafa talawy
6 hrs
  -> شكرا لك