KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

cross liability

Arabic translation: مسؤولية متبادلة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cross liability
Arabic translation:مسؤولية متبادلة
Entered by: Assem Mazloum

13:15 Mar 8, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
English term or phrase: cross liability
Such insurance shall include "Cross liability" clause or "several liability" clause to the effect that liabilities of all parties are covered as if a separate policy has been issued to them and shall include covers Employer’s representative and/or their employees.
Mona Ragaei
Kuwait
مسؤولية متبادلة
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4مسؤولية متبادلة
Assem Mazloum
5المسؤولية المقابلةAljobury
4مسؤولية مشتركةAmir Kamel


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مسؤولية مشتركة


Explanation:


Amir Kamel
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
مسؤولية متبادلة


Explanation:
*

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hanysalah
43 mins
  -> thank you dear Hany

agree  Sayed Moustafa talawy: وكاملة
5 hrs
  -> thank you dear Sayed, where have u been dude?

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
16 hrs
  -> thank you Mohsin

agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
1 day1 hr
  -> thank you Hebat-Allah

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
المسؤولية المقابلة


Explanation:
In insurance there is cross-claim translated as ادعاء مقابل as per the following link

http://unterm.un.org/dgaacs/unterm.nsf/WebView?SearchView&Qu...

Accordingly cross liability can be المسؤولية المقابلة or مسؤولية الشخص المقابل

Aljobury
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 27