KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

showing up

Arabic translation: الظهور في السوق


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:showing up
Arabic translation: الظهور في السوق
Entered by: Sayed Moustafa talawy

12:18 Apr 4, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / Reinforcing Basic Marketing Concepts
English term or phrase: showing up
in order to be successful as a rainmaker, one must begin by building network in variety of circles> As Woodly Allen said, " Egighty percent of success is just showing up.

Note:
Based on the subject context network here means a number of people from different walks of life and having sort of work or personal relations with them.

This is an American English

I suggest :
حضور أو تواجد فعلي
؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟؟
Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
الظهور في السوق
Explanation:

التواجد بالمنتج او الخدمة
نسبة ظهور المنتج أو الخدمة بالسوق
Selected response from:

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Grading comment
Thank you Sayed Talawy
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1الظهور في السوقSayed Moustafa talawy
5الظهور/التواجد الفعلي
Ghada Samir
5المشاركة او الوجود الفعال
amky
4 +1الحضور
Mohamed Ghazal
4التواجد في المكان المناسب
siba chehab
3هو فقط ان يقدم المرء نفسه في المكان المطلوب وفي اللحظة المطلوبةBubo Coromandus


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الظهور في السوق


Explanation:

التواجد بالمنتج او الخدمة
نسبة ظهور المنتج أو الخدمة بالسوق

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Thank you Sayed Talawy

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lina Dallal-Bachi
20 hrs
  -> Thanks lina Apperciated

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الحضور


Explanation:
ٍٍShowing up to the events or meetings, etc. where one would be able to network within the circles of people in the same business.

Mohamed Ghazal
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
9 hrs
  -> Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
هو فقط ان يقدم المرء نفسه في المكان المطلوب وفي اللحظة المطلوبة


Explanation:
"Eighty percent of success هو فقط ان يقدم المرء نفسه في المكان المطلوب وفي اللحظة المطلوبة"

I'm sure you can improve a lot on this ...

It means, just going along to the events ... it says you don't have to do any more than that.

Bubo Coromandus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
التواجد في المكان المناسب


Explanation:
لبناء علاقات صحيحة لا بد من التواجد في الأماكن المناسبة

siba chehab
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 3

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الظهور/التواجد الفعلي


Explanation:
الظهور/التواجد الفعلي

Ghada Samir
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 39

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
المشاركة او الوجود الفعال


Explanation:
اي وجود الإنسان الفعال في المجال العملي

amky
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Arabic