KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

court escorts

Arabic translation: طاقم مرافقة للمحكمة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:court escorts
Arabic translation:طاقم مرافقة للمحكمة
Entered by: Aljobury

12:23 Apr 4, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: court escorts
This session will examine various victim support measures in the trial context, including pre-trial court visits, court escorts at trial, memory refreshment, and privacy measures.
Aljobury
Egypt
طاقم مرافقة للمحكمة
Explanation:
حظ سعيد
Selected response from:

Yasser El Helw
Grading comment
Many thanks for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3طاقم مرافقة للمحكمةYasser El Helw
5 +1جوانب الحماية الإحترازية للمحكمة أثناء المحاكمةSayed Moustafa talawy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
جوانب الحماية الإحترازية للمحكمة أثناء المحاكمة


Explanation:
هكذا مرت بي ذات يوم في ترجمة نص للتوصيف في القانون الإنجليزي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-04-04 12:33:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عزيزي الجبوري
يشمل ذلك الحماية الخاصة بالمتهم ومناقشة كيفيتها من حيث ضمان عدم الترعيب او الترهيب للمتهم وكذلك إجراءات حمايتة قبل وأثناء وبعد المحاكمة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-04-04 12:34:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الترغيب
correction

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 22
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks, but how does this fit into providing assistance to the victim during trial??


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  siba chehab
13 mins
  -> Thanks Youth apperciated

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
طاقم مرافقة للمحكمة


Explanation:
حظ سعيد

Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Many thanks for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bubo Coromandus: yes, the escort may consist of one person, or possibly more, depending on the circumstances. It avoids stress for a victim who is attending the trial as a witness.
48 mins

agree  Ghada Samir
2 hrs

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
8 hrs