KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

case weights

Arabic translation: أعباء القضية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:case weights
Arabic translation:أعباء القضية
Entered by: elhagemaya

14:13 Apr 5, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: case weights
the Judiciary has used a set of case weights developed in the early 1990's to estimate the workload of the district courts
elhagemaya
Canada
أعباء القضية
Explanation:
وذلك لتحديد حجم العمل المتطلب لكل قضية
Selected response from:

siba chehab
United States
Grading comment
thanksss
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1وزن / ثقل القضيهzax
4 +2أعباء القضية
siba chehab
4الأوزان النسبية للقضايا
Mohsin Alabdali


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
وزن / ثقل القضيه


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-04-05 14:18:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أوزان / مدي ثقل القضيه

zax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  esperantiste: أو أهميــة القضيـــة
18 mins
  -> Thanks, esperantiste

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
أعباء القضية


Explanation:
وذلك لتحديد حجم العمل المتطلب لكل قضية

siba chehab
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
thanksss

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
10 hrs

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
9 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الأوزان النسبية للقضايا


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 104