KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

in the capacity of

Arabic translation: بصفته


08:01 Apr 9, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / contract
English term or phrase: in the capacity of
in the capacity of ............
(out of context)
Ragaie
Kuwait
Arabic translation:بصفته
Explanation:
بصفته
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Brillient
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6بصفته
Nadia Ayoub
5بصفتهYahya Kerolos


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
بصفته


Explanation:
بصفته

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 376
Grading comment
Brillient

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Yousif
22 mins
  -> Thanks Mariana.

agree  Alaa AHMED
1 hr
  -> Thanks Alaa.

agree  Bubo Coromandus: exactly
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Deborah.

agree  Abdelaziz El Sassy: agree
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Abdelaziz.

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Dr. Hamzeh.

agree  Ehab Tantawy: بالطبع هي كذلك
12 hrs
  -> Thanks Ehab.

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بصفته


Explanation:
the meaning

Yahya Kerolos
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic