KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

further extend

Arabic translation: مد الفترة وإعادة مدها


16:32 Aug 24, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / British Law
English term or phrase: further extend
(4) An inspector may extend, or further extend, the compliance period specified in an improvement notice.
yahia2008
Arabic translation:مد الفترة وإعادة مدها
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1مد الفترة وإعادة مدها
Nadia Ayoub
5يمدد اكثرmuhannad
5يحق للمفتش مد وكدا اعادة مد فترة التنفيدlaila elbadry
4يمدد لفترة أخرى
Mohsin Alabdali
4يزيد التمديد
Abdulrahman Bustani


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يزيد التمديد


Explanation:
يجوز للمفتش أن يمدد المهلة أو يزيد تمديدها

Abdulrahman Bustani
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مد الفترة وإعادة مدها


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 376
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fathy Shehatto
43 mins
  -> Much appreciated Fathy :)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يمدد لفترة أخرى


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 104

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يحق للمفتش مد وكدا اعادة مد فترة التنفيد


Explanation:
he had the right to extend and even re extend the alloted period of the execution of any action
note i don't have حرف الزال و استخدم الدال بدلا منها

laila elbadry
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يمدد اكثر


Explanation:
من الممكن للمفتش ان يمدد مهلة الاذعان المحددة مرة او اكثر في انذار التحسين

muhannad