KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

for its disposal

Arabic translation: التصرف فيه


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:for its disposal
Arabic translation:التصرف فيه
Entered by: Noha Kamal, PhD.

16:27 Aug 25, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / British Law
English term or phrase: for its disposal
(3) Where the animal in respect of which an order under subsection (1) or (2) is made has any dependent offspring, the order may include provision depriving the person to whom it relates of ownership of the offspring and for its disposal.
yahia2008
التصرف فيه
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5التصرف فيه
Noha Kamal, PhD.
4 +1وتحت تصرفهMoodi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
التصرف فيه


Explanation:


Noha Kamal, PhD.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  azmi jbeili: التصرف بة \ التخلص منة
25 mins

agree  Fathy Shehatto
5 hrs

agree  Nadia Ayoub: http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&rlz... التصرف فيه وليس التصرف به
13 hrs

agree  laila elbadry
15 hrs

agree  Dia Salem: احسنت
402 days

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
وتحت تصرفه


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 187

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Ghazal
9 hrs