ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

an animal fight

Arabic translation: مصارعة/اقتتال الحيوانات

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:an animal fight
Arabic translation:مصارعة/اقتتال الحيوانات
Entered by: yahia2008

16:31 Aug 25, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / British Law
English term or phrase: an animal fight
(8) In subsection (1), the reference to an animal in relation to which an offence was committed includes, in the case of an offence under section 8, an animal which took part in an animal fight in relation to which the offence was committed.
yahia2008
مصارعة/اقتتال الحيوانات
Explanation:
this question was already answered, many of your questions were, I suggest you look them up in the glossary before posting.
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4مصارعة/اقتتال الحيوانات
Nadia Ayoub
5عراك حيواناتmuhannad
4معركة بين الحيوانات
hanysalah


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
مصارعة/اقتتال الحيوانات


Explanation:
this question was already answered, many of your questions were, I suggest you look them up in the glossary before posting.

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 372
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fathy Shehatto
5 hrs
  -> Many thanks Fathy :)

agree  Mohamed Ghazal
9 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mohamed :)

agree  laila elbadry
15 hrs
  -> Many thanks Laila :)

agree  Mohamed Kamel: agree
1 day14 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mohamed :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
معركة بين الحيوانات


Explanation:
إشتبك بين حيوانات

hanysalah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 72

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عراك حيوانات


Explanation:
عراك حيوانات

muhannad