KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

fighting offences

Arabic translation: مخالفات اقتتال الحيوانات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fighting offences
Arabic translation:مخالفات اقتتال الحيوانات
Entered by: yahia2008

16:32 Aug 25, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / British Law
English term or phrase: fighting offences
39 Reimbursement of expenses relating to animals involved in fighting offences
(1) The court by or before which a person is convicted of an offence under section 8(1) or (2) may order the offender or another person to reimburse any expenses incurred by the police in connection with the keeping of an animal in relation to which the offence was committed.
yahia2008
مخالفات اقتتال الحيوانات
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mohamed Ghazal
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مخالفات مصارعة الحيوانات
Nadia Ayoub
4 +1مخالفات اقتتال الحيوانات
Mohamed Ghazal
5مخالفات العراكmuhannad
4مخالفات صراع الحيواناتMoodi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مخالفات صراع الحيوانات


Explanation:
مخالفات المواجهة مع الحيوانات

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 187

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مخالفات العراك


Explanation:
مخالفات العراك

muhannad

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مخالفات اقتتال الحيوانات


Explanation:


Mohamed Ghazal
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  laila elbadry
5 hrs
  -> Thanks

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مخالفات مصارعة الحيوانات


Explanation:
the expressions صراع الديوك and مصارعة الثيران are standard expressions, so I think you should make use of the same term.
see google results:

http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&rlz...

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 376