KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

a Community obligation

Arabic translation: االالتزام نحو المجتمع


10:29 Aug 31, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / British Law
English term or phrase: a Community obligation
29 Inspection relating to Community obligations
(1) An inspector may carry out an inspection in order to check compliance with regulations under section 12 which implement a Community obligation.
yahia2008
Arabic translation:االالتزام نحو المجتمع
Explanation:
it means a kind of commitment towards the society
Selected response from:

laila elbadry
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1واجب اجتماعي
kimadil
4 +2االالتزام نحو المجتمعlaila elbadry
5 +1واجب نوح/تجاه المجتمع
Nadia Ayoub
4 +1التزام تجاه المجتمعMoodi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a community obligation
االالتزام نحو المجتمع


Explanation:
it means a kind of commitment towards the society

laila elbadry
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali: أفضل التزام بدون ألـ التعريف
8 hrs

agree  zi_neb
9 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a community obligation
التزام تجاه المجتمع


Explanation:
التزام اجتماعي

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 187

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zi_neb
9 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a community obligation
واجب اجتماعي


Explanation:
.

kimadil
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  munomoni
9 mins

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a community obligation
واجب نوح/تجاه المجتمع


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 376

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud Basal: Yes I agree نحو المجتمع
5 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mahmoud :)