KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

to the satisfaction of

Arabic translation: علي نحو يرضي المحكمة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to the satisfaction of
Arabic translation:علي نحو يرضي المحكمة
Entered by: Mohamed Samy Ahmed

11:14 Sep 1, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / British Law
English term or phrase: to the satisfaction of
40 Forfeiture of equipment used in offences
(1) Where a person is convicted of an offence under any of sections 4, 5, 6(1) and (2), 7 and 8, the court by or before which he is convicted may order any qualifying item which is shown to the satisfaction of the court to relate to the offence to be—
yahia2008
علي نحو يرضي المحكمة
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mohamed Samy Ahmed
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2علي نحو يرضي المحكمة
Mohamed Samy Ahmed
5 +1تراه المحكمة مرتبطًا بالجرمTechnoSpecialty
5 +1ترضاه المحكمة/برضا المحكمة
Hamdi Mansour
4بالدليل الذي تستريح إليه المحكمة
Nadia Ayoub


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بالدليل الذي تستريح إليه المحكمة


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 376

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ترضاه المحكمة/برضا المحكمة


Explanation:
ترضاه المحكمة/برضا المحكمة

Hamdi Mansour
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
1 day1 hr
  -> thnx Mohsin

1 day20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تراه المحكمة مرتبطًا بالجرم


Explanation:
to be in consistence with the context

TechnoSpecialty
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A Nabil Bouitieh: أو الجنحة
17 hrs

1 day20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
علي نحو يرضي المحكمة


Explanation:
.

Mohamed Samy Ahmed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud Basal: I agree
1 day14 hrs
  -> many thanks Mahmoud,

agree  zax
3 days49 mins
  -> many thanks zax,