KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

ITS Group

Arabic translation: التكتل اليميني (أي.تي.إس) "هوية، تقليد، سيادة" في البرلمان الأوروبي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ITS Group
Arabic translation:التكتل اليميني (أي.تي.إس) "هوية، تقليد، سيادة" في البرلمان الأوروبي
Entered by: Manar Moslem

10:46 Feb 7, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: ITS Group
Context: At the request of the ITS Group, Parliament ratified the following appointments: ....
___________________________
You can refer to:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Identity,_Tradition,_Sovereignt...

Identity, Tradition, Sovereignty (ITS) was a political group in the European Parliament composed of 23 members from European parties variously described as right-wing and nationalist.

Many thanks in advance.
Manar Moslem
Egypt
مجموعة/ جبهة أي تي إس (هوية- تقليد- سيادة)1
Explanation:
دعت المجموعة الاشتراكية في البرلمان الاوروبي الى "محاصرة" الكتلة الجديدة لليمين المتطرف (آي تي اس) "هوية، تقليد، سيادة" للحؤول دون توليها اي منصب مسؤول داخل المؤسسة الاوروبية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2009-02-07 11:03:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو

التكتل اليميني (أي.تي.إس) في البرلمان الأوروبي

http://www.factjo.com/newsletterFullNews.aspx?id=2568&INo=10...
Selected response from:

Saleh Dardeer
Qatar
Grading comment
Many thanks, Mr. Saleh Al-Qammaari.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4مجموعة/ جبهة أي تي إس (هوية- تقليد- سيادة)1
Saleh Dardeer
4آي تي اس جروبMoodi


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
its group
آي تي اس جروب


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 187

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
its group
مجموعة/ جبهة أي تي إس (هوية- تقليد- سيادة)1


Explanation:
دعت المجموعة الاشتراكية في البرلمان الاوروبي الى "محاصرة" الكتلة الجديدة لليمين المتطرف (آي تي اس) "هوية، تقليد، سيادة" للحؤول دون توليها اي منصب مسؤول داخل المؤسسة الاوروبية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2009-02-07 11:03:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو

التكتل اليميني (أي.تي.إس) في البرلمان الأوروبي

http://www.factjo.com/newsletterFullNews.aspx?id=2568&INo=10...


    Reference: http://www.almadapaper.net/paper.php?source=akbar&mlf=interp...
    Reference: http://www.islamonline.net/servlet/Satellite?c=ArticleA_C&ci...
Saleh Dardeer
Qatar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Many thanks, Mr. Saleh Al-Qammaari.