KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

legality

Arabic translation: من الناحية القانونية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:legality
Arabic translation:من الناحية القانونية
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

14:07 Feb 16, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: legality
The context :
with respect to legality , ask yourself whether the patient record could stand up in court or in a professional enquiry .
xxxwajd
من الناحية القانونية
Explanation:
that's what's meant.
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6من الناحية القانونية
Nadia Ayoub
5 +1الشرعية/ القانون
Dr. Ola Siam
5جَوَاز ; قانُونِيَّة ; مَشْرُوعِيَّةasd_trans
5من الناحية الشرعية /من الناحية القانونية
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
4الشرعية
samah A. fattah
4بخصوص الصحة القانونية
Tarik Boussetta


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
من الناحية القانونية


Explanation:
that's what's meant.

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 376
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TechnoSpecialty
1 min
  -> Thanks a lot Mahmoud :)

agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
2 mins
  -> Thanks a lot Noha :)

agree  mohammed elkhteeb
16 mins
  -> Thanks a lot Mohammed :)

agree  zax
38 mins
  -> Thanks a lot Zax :)

agree  Taleb Ebrahim
4 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Taleb :)

agree  Manal Sharabati
6 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Manal :)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
جَوَاز ; قانُونِيَّة ; مَشْرُوعِيَّة


Explanation:
==

asd_trans
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الشرعية/ القانون


Explanation:
الشرعية/ القانون

Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heba Abed: Agree
10 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الشرعية


Explanation:
الشرعية لأى تصرف


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Legality
samah A. fattah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بخصوص الصحة القانونية


Explanation:
بخصوص الصحة القانونية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2009-02-16 14:29:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.iraq4all.dk/Book/smeer-alnaser/01.htm

المشروعية القانونية
ويجب التفرقة بين مفهوم الشرعية "Legitimacy" الذي يدور حول فكرة الطاعة السياسية، أي حول الأسس التي على أساسها يتقبل أفراد المجتمع النظام السياسي ويخضعون له طواعية، ومفهوم المشروعية " legality " بمعنى خضوع نشاط السلطات الإدارية ونشاط المواطنين للقانون الوضعي. أي أن الشرعية مفهوم سياسي بينما المشروعية مفهوم قانوني.


Tarik Boussetta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
من الناحية الشرعية /من الناحية القانونية


Explanation:
من الناحية الشرعية /من الناحية القانونية

Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 7