KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

injunctive relief

Arabic translation: أمر قضائي، فرج قضائي.


05:04 May 19, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law
English term or phrase: injunctive relief
Accordingly, the agency shall be entitled to injunctive relief to enforce the terms of this agreement."

From a confidentiality agreement.
Fuad Yahya
Arabic translation:أمر قضائي، فرج قضائي.
Explanation:
This question was posted before. Check the answer in the link below:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/64795

Alaa Zeineldine
Selected response from:

Alaa Zeineldine
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you both. I am thinking of combining both suggestins into something like الاسـتعانة بأمر قضائي or الاسـتغاثة بأمر قضائي
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3أمر قضائي، فرج قضائي.
Alaa Zeineldine
1الإعانة القضائية
Shazly


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
أمر قضائي، فرج قضائي.


Explanation:
This question was posted before. Check the answer in the link below:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/64795

Alaa Zeineldine


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/64795
Alaa Zeineldine
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you both. I am thinking of combining both suggestins into something like الاسـتعانة بأمر قضائي or الاسـتغاثة بأمر قضائي

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agimus
6 mins

agree  Saleh Ayyub
3 hrs

agree  radwa abdel ghany
57 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
الإعانة القضائية


Explanation:
المساعدة القضائية

المساعدة القانونية


Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 70